Privacy Policy & Conditions

Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA)

For Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA)
Take-down Requests per 17 U.S. Code § 512 Please Contact:

DMCA AGENT, Matthew T. Bullock, Pradica
1415 W. 22nd Street, Tower Floor
Oakbrook, IL 60523
727-808-9181
Email | Website

The following conditions outlined in the Policy & Conditions statement, declares the person accessing the websites to accept Stay Dry Roofing’s terms and conditions. Stay Dry Roofing refers to the use of “we, us, our company.”

Privacy Statement

We commit to protect the information you have provided under the Data Protection Act 1998. The following private policy discloses the practices used by Stay Dry Roofing. The following policy only applies to the collected information listed as followed:

  • Contact information including email
  • Name and appointment time
  • Demographic information, such as location
  • Other information gathered from contact form

Stay Dry Roofing protects the use of the information gathered when contact forms are filled out and information is only used for the sole purpose of setting appointments, consultations, requests for call backs, or newsletter signups. In no way will we solicit your information to outside sources other than the website  you are submitting the information to.

Information Collected

Stay Dry Roofing owns the rights to the information being collected through the contact forms and we only use it for its intended purpose. When you fill out your information for appointment scheduling, contact requests, or free consultations we will not sell or rent this information to any third party vendor. Instead, when you fill out the contact form you opt-in to the following:

  • Receive marketing communications
  • eMail, telephone, text message, or post
  • Newsletter, retargeting, or follow up contact

Unless requested of us not to contact you further, we have the ability to contact you via email regarding new products, services, or changes to our policies.

Registration

The purpose of our website(s) is to collect information pertaining to the requested information in the contact form. By filling out the contact form, users are asked to provide contact information such as: email, name, phone, and best time to reach you. The data collected is solely used for the purpose of connect with the user requesting information about the product or service.

Confidentiality

Under the Data Protection Act 1998, records are regarded as confidential and will not be divulged to any third party. Website visitors have the right to request copies of data collected on the site. You have the ability to opt-out future contact from our services at any time. We provide the following ways to unsubscribe from our sources by:

  • eMail
  • Unsubscribe button (located at the bottom of each email)
  • Phone call
  • Letter

We grant you the right to ask our company to provide the following reasons of collecting your information:

  • Type of data that is being collected
  • Update/correct information about you
  • Delete data collected about you
  • Explain concerns about the information being collected

We will not sell, share, or provide your personal information to any third party or e-mail address for unsolicited mail.

Links

In some cases our websites contact links to other sites. In the case that you go to an external link outside our websites, we are not responsible for the content on the following page. Our private policies do not extend to other websites and we advise visitors to read privacy policies on new websites.

Security

Stay Dry Roofing securely and safely protects the information collected on our websites. Once the information is sent through websites we manage, your information is then stored in a secure database following strong safeguards.

Since our mission is to protect your information both online and offline, if we collect sensitive information (ie. credit cards), we use a high security encrypted method of transferring data to our merchant. You may verify that your sensitive information is being encrypted by the “https” at the beginning of the web url.

In the event that we ask for credit card information, we protect your information offline by only allowing Stay Dry Roofing’s employees to handle your information ethically and securely if needed. Employees are only granted access to your information for areas in (billing, or customer service related tasks).

Financing Privacy Policy & Information

Our Collection and Use of Personal Information

Personal Information includes information you provide us that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person, such as your name, address, email address, phone numbers, gross income, drivers license number, and Social Security Number.

You may be asked to provide Personal Information when you interact with us or a request for information from us in regards to financing and loan information. StayDryRoofing.com and its and service providers may share your Personal Information with each other and use it consistent with this Privacy Policy.

We may supplement the Personal Information you provide with Personal Information available from other sources, such as credit bureaus, public databases, data aggregators, and other commercially-available sources.

Examples of Personal Information We Collect and How We Use It

You may provide us a variety of Personal Information, including name, address, email address, phone numbers, gross income, drivers license number, and Social Security Number.

The Personal Information we collect allows us to verify your identity, deliver requested products, services and information to you, to stay in contact with you, and to manage our relationship with you. By providing us with Personal Information, you consent to our transfer and storage of that information.

We also may use your Personal Information for research, development, and analysis, and for advertising, marketing, product and service offerings, security, fraud prevention, and other business activities.

For example, we may use your email address to:

  • Confirm your identity;
  • Send you information on the status of your account or transaction;
  • Contact you if we need your assistance to complete a transaction; and
  • Send you newsletters, and other customer related material as permitted by law.

We have a zero tolerance policy for email abuse. If you receive unsolicited emails from us please report it to us. We are not responsible for communications you may receive from non-affiliated third parties.

We will never ask you to provide Personal Information in an email. DO NOT RESPOND to an email that appears to be from us requesting Personal information. Contact us immediately at info@staydryroofing.com We do not store email addresses from correspondence sent to us. If you contact us by email, we will respond by email.

Our Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information

Non-Personal Information is information in a form that does not allow for direct association with a specific person. This information is compiled and analyzed on both a personal and an aggregated basis. We may collect, use, monitor, analyze, transfer, and disclose Non-Personal Information for any purpose.

Examples of Non-Personal Information We Collect and How We Use It

We may collect and aggregate information regarding user access, activity and behavior on our website, such as when you visit the website and what content is of interest or seems to be most useful to you. If we combine Non-Personal Information with Personal Information, the combined information is treated as Personal Information for purposes of this Privacy Policy.

Non-Personal Information includes:

Device Information – We may collect specific information for the device you use to access our website. For example, we may collect device model, operating system version, application software, and fonts.

Cookies and Other Technologies – We use a variety of technologies to collect and store information when you visit our website. This technology may involve sending web beacons and cookies or anonymous identifiers to your device. We use Cookies and Other Technologies to analyze your behavior when accessing our website and to deliver ads to you that we believe relate to your interests.

Log Information – When you visit our website, we collect certain information automatically and store it in log files. This information includes IP address, browser version, ISP data, referring and exit pages, operating system version, date / time stamps, cookie data, and clickstream data. We use Log Information to administer the website, analyze trends, maintain site security, learn about user behavior, and improve the overall quality and availability of the site.

Click-Through URLs – In some email messages, we use a Click-Through URL to link to content on our website. When you click one of these URLs, you pass through a separate web server before reaching our site. We use Click-Through URLs to help us determine interest in a particular topic and to measure the effectiveness of our email communications.

Anonymized Information – If we separate Non-Personal Information from Personal Information, the resulting Anonymized Information is treated as Non-Personal Information for purposes of this Privacy Policy.

Our Sharing of Information with Others

Personal Information

We do not share Personal Information with businesses or individuals outside of Staydryroofing.com. Information sent to Staydryroofing.com is stored for 24hrs and then deleted permanently.

Privacy Policy Updates

Stay Dry Roofing updated this policy since: November 23, 2015 and is regularly updated to better serve our policies and procedures. If you have any questions regarding the use of the information submitted through the contact form please contact us at: (317) 308-7773.